Ireland

Responsible Office

Responsible Office

Please send all your documents to our office in: Bern

Business

Business

1 Application form
Dully filled and original signed (online Form)

Original passport
Valid for at least six months beyond return date

2 passport photo
Biometric and in color (see photo criteria)

Invitation letter
Invitation letter on company letterhead, stamped and signed. The letter must specify:

  • Data from the invited person
  • Traveldates
  • Reason for the trip

Letter of introduction
from the applicant's employer in Switzerland, stamped and signed. The letter must specify:

  • Data from the traveling person
  • Travel dates
  • Reason for the trip
  • Confirmation to cover the travel expenses

Personal letter in English
From the traveler with signature. The letter must include such as:

  • Data of the traveler
  • Travel dates
  • Reason for the trip
  • Detailed information on all family members currently living in Ireland or another EU country
  • Confirmation that the traveler complies with the conditions of the visa applied for and is not a burden on the state, as the country leaves before the visa expires

Proof of financial evidence

  • Bank statements over the last 6 months
  • Salary slip over the last 3 months

Travel confirmation:

  • Copy of flight confirmation for entry and departure
  • Copy of the hotel confirmation

Residence permit
If necessary, a copy of the applicant´s residence permit valid for Switzerland or Liechtenstein

Tourist

Tourist

1 Application form
Dully filled and original signed (online Form)

Original passport
Valid for at least six months beyond return date

2 passport photo
Biometric and in color (see photo criteria)

Personal letter in English
From the traveler with signature. The letter must include such as:

  • Data of the traveler
  • Travel dates
  • Reason for the trip
  • Detailed information on all family members currently living in Ireland or another EU country
  • Confirmation that the traveler complies with the conditions of the visa applied for and is not a burden on the state, as the country leaves before the visa expires

Proof of financial evidence

  • Bank statements over the last 6 months
  • Salary slip over the last 3 months

Employment certificate in English
A confirmation letter from the employer. The letter must include such as:

  • Unlimited employment
  • approval of the holiday

Travel confirmation:

  • Copy of flight confirmation for entry and departure
  • Copy of the hotel confirmation

Residence permit
If necessary, a copy of the applicant´s residence permit valid for Switzerland or Liechtenstein

Processing time

Processing time

5 - 15 working days


 

Information

Information

Currently there are no specific information’s available

Documents

Documents

Application form

Online

Order form

PDF

Pricelist

PDF

Our locations

(Please do not use as delivery address for registered mail)

Office Zurich >

AVS allvisumservice GmbH
Gartenstrasse 15
CH - 8302 Kloten

Office Bern >

AVS allvisumservice GmbH
Eigerstrasse 66
CH - 3007 Bern

Office Geneva >

AVS allvisumservice GmbH
Rue des Falaises 10
CH - 1205 Geneva

Office Arbon >

AVS allvisumservice GmbH
Industriestrasse 12
CH - 9320 Arbon